Collection: Allstar Performance

Specialty Items for the Shop, Trailer and Track.
Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance builds its catalog around the parts a race shop actually runs out of. Since 1992 the brand has offered thousands of hard-to-find, specialty items covering many segments of the performance aftermarket — circle track on asphalt and dirt, drag racing, sprint cars, hot rods and tractor pulling — from its home in Watervliet, Michigan.
Circle Track, Drag, Sprint & Hot RodThousands of Hard-to-Find Specialty ItemsWatervliet, Michigan
What We Carry from Allstar Performance
AN fittings, hose ends, hose clamps, and thousands of nuts, bolts, washers and wire ties
Chassis and suspension — birdcages, ball joints, tie rod ends, shock accessories and sway bar hardware
Pit and shop equipment — bead breakers, lug wrenches, jack stands, engine lift plates and toe plates
SFI driver gear — helmets, suits, jackets, gloves, shoes, window nets, arm restraints and roll bar padding
Body and chassis hardware — accessory clamps, universal brackets, spoiler supports, bumpers and mirrors
Gauges, switch panels, wiring, fuel cell hardware, brake cooling blowers and tire prep chemicals
Allstar Performance parts are universal racing components. They are sized by dimension — tube OD, thread pitch, AN size, bolt pattern, wheel width — rather than by year, make and model, so they are not listed in the vehicle Part Finder. Match the measurement in the product title to your car.
-
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Steel Shock Extension Fox 2in ALL60099
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 17.08Regular price$ 18.79Sale price $ 17.08Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Steel Shock Extension Fox 1in ALL60098
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 17.08Regular price$ 18.79Sale price $ 17.08Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Steel Shock Extension Bilstein 2in ALL60097
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 17.29Regular price$ 19.02Sale price $ 17.29Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Steel Shock Extension Bilstein 1in ALL60096
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 17.29Regular price$ 19.02Sale price $ 17.29Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Shock Travel Indicator Kit Extra Clearance ALL60095
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 47.99Regular price$ 52.79Sale price $ 47.99Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Shock Travel Indicator Kit ALL60094
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 44.99Regular price$ 49.49Sale price $ 44.99Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Bulkhead Mounting Tab with 7/16in hole ALL60093
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 10.48Regular price$ 11.53Sale price $ 10.48Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Mounting Tabs Weld-on 9/16in Hole 4pk ALL60092
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 10.59Regular price$ 11.65Sale price $ 10.59Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Mounting Tabs Weld-on 7/16in Hole 4pk ALL60091
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 10.59Regular price$ 11.65Sale price $ 10.59Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Mounting Tabs Weld-on 3/8in Hole 4pk ALL60090
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 10.59Regular price$ 11.65Sale price $ 10.59Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Bolt On Track Bar Locator Bracket .750in ALL60089
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 12.86Regular price$ 14.15Sale price $ 12.86Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Flat Tab 1/8in with 1/4in Slot 25pk ALL60088-25
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 47.99Regular price$ 52.79Sale price $ 47.99Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Flat Tab 1/8in with 1/4in Slot ALL60088
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 12.97Regular price$ 14.27Sale price $ 12.97Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Gusset Tabs 25pk Round Tube 1/4in Hole ALL60087-25
✓ In Stock • Only 5 leftRegular price $ 42.99Regular price$ 47.29Sale price $ 42.99Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance 1/8in Body Brace Tabs 1/4in Hole 4pk ALL60087
✓ In Stock • Ready to ShipRegular price $ 11.89Regular price$ 13.08Sale price $ 11.89Sale -
Vendor:Allstar Performance
Allstar Performance Gusset Tabs 25pk Round Tube 1/4in Hole ALL60086-25
✓ In Stock • Only 3 leftRegular price $ 41.49Regular price$ 45.64Sale price $ 41.49Sale